Optical Fibre and Copper Cabling Systems

STANDARD OPTICAL FIBRE PATCH CORDS

optical-fibre-patch-cords-warren-and-brown

STANDARD OPTICAL FIBRE PATCH CORDS

Every connector assembly supplied by WBT is made using quality parts in a high quality termination facility, according to recognised and approved international standards. The quality and inspection procedures employed, ensure only high quality, individually inspected and approved pigtails and patch cords are supplied. Therefore, customers can have confidence knowing that the product supplied will perform reliably to a high standard in the telecommunications and data networks for many years. Each patch cord is individually inspected and tested at the time of production.

In stock

Add to Network Kit
Categories: , .

Every connector assembly supplied by WBT is made using quality parts in a high quality termination facility, according to recognised and approved international standards. The quality and inspection procedures employed, ensure only high quality, individually inspected and approved pigtails and patch cords are supplied. Therefore, customers can have confidence knowing that the product supplied will perform reliably to a high standard in the telecommunications and data networks for many years. Each patch cord is individually inspected and tested at the time of production.

  • Singlemode OS1 or multimode OM4 fibre options
  • Simplex, duplex as well as multi-fibre patch cord options
  • LSZH sheath
  • Complies with ANSI, Bellcore, TIA / EIA, IEC standards
  • Factory terminated and tested
  • Choice of connector types – LC, LC duplex, SC/UPC, SC/APC, etc
  • Reduced diameter LC duplex uniboot patch cord options

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “STANDARD OPTICAL FIBRE PATCH CORDS”

Looking for a tailored solution? Call us today.