Optical Fibre and Copper Cabling Systems

SFP OPTICAL TRANSCEIVERS

SFP1510 Mobiles Catalogue WBT PAGE 16 Mobiles Catalogue WBT PAGE 16 -V2  Mobile networks - Warren and Brown

SFP OPTICAL TRANSCEIVERS

Part NumberDescription
109X401LC Duplex SFP Module, 10Km, 1470Nm, 1.25Gb/s, CWDM
109X402LC Duplex SFP Module, 10Km, 1490Nm, 1.25Gb/s, CWDM
109X403LC Duplex SFP Module, 10Km, 1510Nm, 1.25Gb/s, CWDM
109X404LC Duplex SFP Module, 10Km, 1530Nm, 1.25Gb/s, CWDM
109X405LC Duplex SFP Module, 10Km, 1550Nm, 1.25Gb/s, CWDM
109X406LC Duplex SFP Module, 10Km, 1570Nm, 1.25Gb/s, CWDM
109X407LC Duplex SFP Module, 40Km, 1470Nm,2.5Gb/s, CWDM
109X408LC Duplex SFP Module, 40Km, 1490Nm,2.5Gb/s, CWDM
109X409LC Duplex SFP Module, 40Km, 1510Nm,2.5Gb/s, CWDM
109X410LC Duplex SFP Module, 40Km, 1530Nm,2.5Gb/s, CWDM
109X411LC Duplex SFP Module, 40Km, 1550Nm,2.5Gb/s, CWDM
109X412LC Duplex SFP Module, 40Km, 1570Nm,2.5Gb/s, CWDM

 

In stock

Add to Network Kit
Part NumberDescription
109X401LC Duplex SFP Module, 10Km, 1470Nm, 1.25Gb/s, CWDM
109X402LC Duplex SFP Module, 10Km, 1490Nm, 1.25Gb/s, CWDM
109X403LC Duplex SFP Module, 10Km, 1510Nm, 1.25Gb/s, CWDM
109X404LC Duplex SFP Module, 10Km, 1530Nm, 1.25Gb/s, CWDM
109X405LC Duplex SFP Module, 10Km, 1550Nm, 1.25Gb/s, CWDM
109X406LC Duplex SFP Module, 10Km, 1570Nm, 1.25Gb/s, CWDM
109X407LC Duplex SFP Module, 40Km, 1470Nm,2.5Gb/s, CWDM
109X408LC Duplex SFP Module, 40Km, 1490Nm,2.5Gb/s, CWDM
109X409LC Duplex SFP Module, 40Km, 1510Nm,2.5Gb/s, CWDM
109X410LC Duplex SFP Module, 40Km, 1530Nm,2.5Gb/s, CWDM
109X411LC Duplex SFP Module, 40Km, 1550Nm,2.5Gb/s, CWDM
109X412LC Duplex SFP Module, 40Km, 1570Nm,2.5Gb/s, CWDM

 

  • Multi-rate Operation for 2.488/2.125/1.25/1.063 Gb/s
  • 18-Wavelength CWDM DFB LD Transmitter from 1270 nm to
  • 1610 nm, with step 20 nm
  • Minimum 19dB power budget
  • Minimum range dB – 23dB

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “SFP OPTICAL TRANSCEIVERS”

Looking for a tailored solution? Call us today.