Optical Fibre and Copper Cabling Systems

OPTICAL FIBRE MULTIMODE PATCH CORDS

63600384F

OPTICAL FIBRE MULTIMODE PATCH CORDS

Optical Fibre multimode patch cords provide a connection path between patching fields in optical fibre switches, routers and optical fibre patch panels. A multimode optical fibre patch cord transmits large volumes of critical data and is an important component in any optical fibre network.

It is important that network operators do not overlook the quality of an optical fibre patch cord, as the cabling infrastructure including patch cords, are often the most common point of failure.  Insist on quality, insist on Warren & Brown Technologies.

Available options –

OM1 fibre patch cord – any connector type, any length

OM2 fibre patch cord – any connector type, any length

OM3 fibre patch cord – any connector type, any length

OM4 fibre patch cord – any connector type, any length

patch cords button

In stock

Add to Network Kit

Optical Fibre multimode patch cords provide a connection path between patching fields in optical fibre switches, routers and optical fibre patch panels. A multimode optical fibre patch cord transmits large volumes of critical data and is an important component in any optical fibre network.

It is important that network operators do not overlook the quality of an optical fibre patch cord, as the cabling infrastructure including patch cords, are often the most common point of failure.  Insist on quality, insist on Warren & Brown Technologies.

Available options -

OM1 fibre patch cord - any connector type, any length

OM2 fibre patch cord - any connector type, any length

OM3 fibre patch cord - any connector type, any length

OM4 fibre patch cord - any connector type, any length

patch cords button

Optical Fibre multimode patch cords from Warren & Brown Technologies (WBT) provide guaranteed reliability and performance. Available with OM1, OM2, OM3 or OM4 optic fibre cable, these patch cords are factory tested and terminated to the highest standards. Common variations including OM3 LC Duplex patch cords are available off the shelf, while other options have very short lead times, <3 days. These multimode optical fibre patch cords are used in Telecom Exchanges, Data centres and IT rooms.

  • Multimode patch cords:
  • Available in any connector type – LC, LC duplex, SC, ST, etc
  • Available in any length – .5mt and above
  • Simplex or Duplex fibre options (1 Fibre, 2 Fibres)
  • Multifibre cable assemblies also available – 4F, 6F, 8F, 12F, 16F, 24F, 48F, etc.)
  • Standard patch cord cable type or ruggedized patch cords for multi fibre cable assemblies
  • Fast production time
  • OM1, OM2, OM3 or OM4 multimode optical fibre patch cords

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “OPTICAL FIBRE MULTIMODE PATCH CORDS”

Looking for a tailored solution? Call us today.