Optical Fibre and Copper Cabling Systems

MTP®/MPO TO SC FRONT ACCESS MULTIMODE CASSETTES

HXCS07-MM

MTP®/MPO TO SC FRONT ACCESS MULTIMODE CASSETTES

HypaFOX MTP®/MPO cassette modules provide a secure transition between MTP®/MPO and LC or SC connectors. They are used to interconnect MTP®/MPO trunk cables with LC or SC patching. These flexible cassette modules can cater for ultra high-density applications of up to 36LC fibres per cassette or for low to medium densities of 12 or 24 fibres.

The modular system allows for rapid deployment of high-density data centre infrastructure, as well as improved troubleshooting and reconfiguration during MAC’s. Cassettes can be mounted in 1RU or 3RU HypaFOX patch panels. The slim design cassettes allow for rapid deployment with its innovative quick release install method.

All multimode cassettes provide leading quality and reliability with either standard or elite MTP® connectors and OM4 fibre as standard product options.

In stock

Add to Network Kit
Categories: , .

HypaFOX MTP®/MPO cassette modules provide a secure transition between MTP®/MPO and LC or SC connectors. They are used to interconnect MTP®/MPO trunk cables with LC or SC patching. These flexible cassette modules can cater for ultra high-density applications of up to 36LC fibres per cassette or for low to medium densities of 12 or 24 fibres.

The modular system allows for rapid deployment of high-density data centre infrastructure, as well as improved troubleshooting and reconfiguration during MAC’s. Cassettes can be mounted in 1RU or 3RU HypaFOX patch panels. The slim design cassettes allow for rapid deployment with its innovative quick release install method.

All multimode cassettes provide leading quality and reliability with either standard or elite MTP® connectors and OM4 fibre as standard product options.

  • Features OM4 fibre as standard (OM3 also available)
  • Elite or standard MTP® connectors
  • High-performance SC/UPC connectors
  • Fibre capacity – 12F
  • 8 fibre options also available
  • Polarity A, B or C (polarity B features B1 and B2 cassette options)
  • Front access cassette with SC and MTP® adaptors at the front of the cassette
  • Suitable for use with any HypaFOX patch panel, including 300mm deep rack version
  • Designed for use when rear cable access is not possible
  • Available colours – Aqua, Violet

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “MTP®/MPO TO SC FRONT ACCESS MULTIMODE CASSETTES”

Looking for a tailored solution? Call us today.