Optical Fibre and Copper Cabling Systems

MTP® MPO TRUNK CABLES, SINGLEMODE OS1

FF OS2 series trunk cable - Warren and Brown

MTP® MPO TRUNK CABLES, SINGLEMODE OS1

Warren and Brown Technologies MTP®/MPO trunk multicore cable assemblies facilitate rapid deployment of high density backbone cabling in data centres and other high fibre environments, reducing network installation or reconfiguration time and cost. They are used to interconnect cassettes, panels or MTP®/MPO fanouts. MTP®/MPO trunk assemblies are offered in fibre types in standard 12, 24 or 48 fibre versions using a compact and rugged microcable structure.

The compact cables optimise cableway use and improves airflow. These MTP®/MPO trunks are built with the highest quality components. Low loss Elite versions are offered, featuring low insertion loss for demanding high speed networks where power budgets are critical.

In stock

Add to Network Kit
Categories: , .

Warren and Brown Technologies MTP®/MPO trunk multicore cable assemblies facilitate rapid deployment of high density backbone cabling in data centres and other high fibre environments, reducing network installation or reconfiguration time and cost. They are used to interconnect cassettes, panels or MTP®/MPO fanouts. MTP®/MPO trunk assemblies are offered in fibre types in standard 12, 24 or 48 fibre versions using a compact and rugged microcable structure.

The compact cables optimise cableway use and improves airflow. These MTP®/MPO trunks are built with the highest quality components. Low loss Elite versions are offered, featuring low insertion loss for demanding high speed networks where power budgets are critical.

  • Supplied with OS1 singlemode fibre
  • 12, 24, 36 or 48 fibre options
  • Generally supplied with female 12F MTP®/MPO connectors
  • LSZH sheath
  • Factory terminated and tested
  • Available with either singlemode MTP®/MPO Elite or standard connectors
  • Small diametre and flexible cable construction
  • 12F Diameter : ≤10 m – 4.5 mm OD
  • 24F Diameter : ≤10 m – 5.5 mm OD
  • 36F Diameter : ≤10 m – 6.0 mm OD
  • 48F Diameter : ≤10 m – 6.0 mm OD
  • Colour – Yellow

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “MTP® MPO TRUNK CABLES, SINGLEMODE OS1”

Looking for a tailored solution? Call us today.