Optical Fibre and Copper Cabling Systems

MTP® MPO PATCH CORDS, MULTIMODE OM4

mtp-patch-cords-multimode-warren-and-brown-2

MTP® MPO PATCH CORDS, MULTIMODE OM4

WBT MTP®/MPO equipment patch cords are used to connect directly to transmission equipment. Containing a flexible outer sheath, they are slimmer than trunk cables and easier to route within a rack. MTP®/MPO patch cords are generally used to support parallel optical communications and are available as either 12 or 24 fibre configurations. Due to transmission equipment containing male MTP®/MPO ports, the MTP®/MPO patch cords contain a female MTP®/MPO connector at the transmission equipment end, to ensure correct mating. The opposite end can be provided with either female or male MTP®/MPO connectors, depending on the connectivity method.

In stock

Add to Network Kit
Categories: , .

WBT MTP®/MPO equipment patch cords are used to connect directly to transmission equipment. Containing a flexible outer sheath, they are slimmer than trunk cables and easier to route within a rack. MTP®/MPO patch cords are generally used to support parallel optical communications and are available as either 12 or 24 fibre configurations. Due to transmission equipment containing male MTP®/MPO ports, the MTP®/MPO patch cords contain a female MTP®/MPO connector at the transmission equipment end, to ensure correct mating. The opposite end can be provided with either female or male MTP®/MPO connectors, depending on the connectivity method.

  • Available with OM4 multimode fibre
  • 12, 24 fibre options
  • 24 fibre options available with 2x12F MTP/MPO connectors at each end or 1x24F to 2X12F connectors
  • LSZH jacket
  • Female or male MTP® connectors
  • Factory terminated and tested
  • Available with either multimode MTP®/MPO Elite or standard connectors
  • Small diametre and flexible cable construction
  • 12F Diameter : ≤10 m – 3.0 mm OD
  • 24F Diameter : ≤10 m – 3.8 mm OD

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “MTP® MPO PATCH CORDS, MULTIMODE OM4”

Looking for a tailored solution? Call us today.