Optical Fibre and Copper Cabling Systems

MTP® MPO FRONT ACCESS CASSETTE

MPO FRONT ACCESS CASSETTE

MTP® MPO FRONT ACCESS CASSETTE

Front access cassette with LC and MTP® adaptors at the front of cassette.
Suitable for use with any WBT patch panel, including 300mm deep rack version.

In stock

Add to Network Kit
Categories: , .

Front access cassette with LC and MTP® adaptors at the front of cassette.
Suitable for use with any WBT patch panel, including 300mm deep rack version.

  • Singlemode or multimode fibre options
  • Choice of high grade LC or SC connectors
  • Choice of fibre capacity – 12F, 24F and 36F
  • 8 fibre and 16 fibre options also available
  • Polarity A,B or C (polarity B features B1 and B2 cassette options)
  • Front access cassette with LC and MTP® adaptors at the front of cassette
  • Suitable for use with any WBT patch panel, including 300mm deep rack version
  • Designed for use when rear cable access is not possible

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “MTP® MPO FRONT ACCESS CASSETTE”

Looking for a tailored solution? Call us today.