Optical Fibre and Copper Cabling Systems
Posted by WBT
Standards-image-for-blog

A major revision of ISO/IEC11801 international standard is on the way

  [su_heading size="17" align="left"]A major revision of ISO/IEC11801 international standard is on the way[/su_heading] This what you need to know now: ISO/IEC, as well as other similar international standards such as EIA/TIA and AS/NZS, specifies the standards that should be Read more
Posted by WBT
DC Blog header

Rely on HypaFOX as the leading Data Centre connectivity solution

[su_heading size="17" align="left"]Rely on HypaFOX as the leading Data Centre connectivity solution [/su_heading] With the ever-rising demand for high speed cloud computing, data storage, server virtualization and low latency connectivity, reliable data centres are becoming more important and bigger than Read more
Posted by WBT
Virtual-tour-image

Welcome to Warren & Brown Technologies head office in Melbourne

[su_heading size="17" align="left"]Welcome to Warren & Brown Technologies head office in Melbourne[/su_heading] Always wondered where the magic happens? This is your chance to have a 360-degree view of our manufacturing and operations facilities in Melbourne, Australia, from anywhere in the Read more
Posted by WBT
banner

Dexseal 5 Pair and 2 Pair Lead-In Closures by Dexgreen

Dexseal 5 Pair and 2 Pair Lead-In Closures by Dexgreen Dexgreen have developed the 5-pair Dexseal closure, designed for 0.40mm 5-pair or 0.64mm 2-pair cables. As part of their wide range of economical closures, some of the benefits of this Read more
Posted by WBT
fibre optic patch lead

How to buy the best quality Singlemode Fibre Optic Patch Leads

[su_heading size="17" align="left"]How to buy the best quality Singlemode Fibre Optic Patch Leads[/su_heading] Are all patch cords created equal? Many people would answer yes to this question, as from first glance they all look physically similar. However, upon closer inspection Read more
Posted by WBT
MTP-solution

MTP Fibre connectivity in Data Centres – The HypaFOX high density advantage

[su_heading size="17" align="left"]MTP Fibre connectivity in Data Centres [/su_heading] MTP®/MPO connectivity is now becoming more widely used in various network environments, including Data Centres, which benefit from reliable, high density cabling infrastructure. Note – MTP is a registed trademark of Read more
Posted by WBT
HYSeries-copper-products

Get more than a traditional structured cabling system with the new HypaConnect HY Series

[su_heading size="17" align="left"]Get more than a traditional structured cabling system with the new HypaConnect HY Series[/su_heading] The new HY series from Warren & Brown Technologies / HypaConnect takes structured cabling to the next level by providing market leading network connectivity. Read more
Posted by WBT
blog-featured-image

New fast setting Dexgreen 20D sealant

  [su_heading size="17" align="left"]New fast setting Dexgreen 20D sealant[/su_heading] 50% faster than 10B closure sealant. DexGreen has developed a faster-setting closure sealant to provide a quick setting product for CTs to use as a "fix it first time" maintenance activity. Read more
Posted by WBT
Expanded Beam Connector

Expanded Beam Connectors for Harsh Environments

[su_heading size="17" align="left"]Expanded Beam Connectors for Harsh Environments[/su_heading] Expanded Beam connectors from QPC and Warren & Brown Technologies are available for a variety of applications. The expanded beam connector uses a spherical lens to collimate the signal at many times the Read more
Posted by WBT
QMicro-Plug-&-Receptacles-web

Warren & Brown Technologies to tackle Harsh Environments with new connectivity solution

[su_heading size="17" align="left"]Warren & Brown Technologies to tackle Harsh Environments with new connectivity solution [/su_heading] Media Release – Monday 31st July 2017  Warren & Brown Technologies to tackle Harsh Environments with new connectivity solution Warren & Brown Technologies Pty Ltd Read more